Monte Britton
 
PR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Atalaya Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,087'
Municipality Rio Grande
Quad El Yunque
Coords : 18.3011°N, 65.7933°W Notice

Rise : 118'
Saddle 2,969'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pico El Yunque
Proximate Parent Pico El Yunque
Isolation : 0.66 miles
El Yunque National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Monte Britton
Image submitted by:  kirkmallory 05-13-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index