"Castle Peak"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Escorpion Peak"
Elevation : 1,550'
County Los Angeles
Quad Calabasas
Coords : 34.2000°N, 118.6644°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 1,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1639
Proximate Parent 1639
Isolation : 0.19 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index