Las Aguilas Mountains (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Westphal Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,564'
County San Benito
Quad Ortigalita Peak
Coords : 36.7514°N, 120.9901°W Notice

Rise : 104'
Saddle 3,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cerro Colorado
Proximate Parent Cerro Colorado
Isolation : 2.92 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index