Gravel Range (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Drew Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,129'
County Tuolumne
Quad Ascension Mountain
Coords : 37.8651°N, 119.9884°W Notice

Rise : 229'
Saddle 3,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4500
Proximate Parent 4500
Isolation : 1.63 miles
Stanislaus National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index