"Eagle Rocks"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Der Tooth"
Elevation : 5,790'
County San Bernardino
Quad Mid Hills
Coords : 35.1298°N, 115.4474°W Notice

Rise : 197'
Saddle 5,593'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5875
Proximate Parent 5875
Isolation : 1.11 miles
Mojave Wilderness
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index