"Wahoo Peak"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Mount Terra"
Elevation : 12,488'
County Fresno
Quad Mount Darwin
Coords : 37.2289°N, 118.7226°W Notice

Rise : 268'
Saddle 12,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Goethe, Mount
Proximate Parent 12860
Isolation : 0.99 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Sierra National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index