Pioneer Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Apple Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,164'
County San Bernardino
Quad Apple Valley North
Coords : 34.5179°N, 117.2190°W Notice

Rise : 94'
Saddle 3,070'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ord Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent Catholic Hill
Isolation : 2.21 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index