Red Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Island Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,637'
County Inyo
Quad Bishop
Coords : 37.3600°N, 118.4689°W Notice

Rise : 94'
Saddle 4,543'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grouse Mountain
Proximate Parent 5331
Isolation : 1.64 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index