Nipple Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : SIAS 12 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 12,199'
CO Rank : 1198
CO Prominence Rank : 1036
Counties Fremont & Saguache
Quad Coaldale
Coords : 38.2664°N, 105.7970°W Notice

Rise : 659'
Saddle 11,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 12658
Proximate Parent 12658
Isolation : 2.58 miles
Sangre de Cristo Wilderness
Rio Grande National Forest
San Isabel National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Nipple Mountain
John Kirk
 12-15-2012
Nipple Mountain
John Kirk
 12-15-2012
Nipple Mountain
John Kirk
 
Nipple Mountain
PaulStratmoen
 06-22-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index