Chenega Island
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chenega Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,350'
AK Rank : 42876
AK Prominence Rank : 1095
Census Area Valdez-Cordova
Quad Seward B-3
Coords : 60.3133°N, 148.0720°W Notice

Rise : 2,350'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Saddle Peak
Proximate Parent Jackpot Peak
Isolation : 5.93 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chenega Island
Image submitted by:  climberben 11-03-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index