Eyak, Mount
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Yak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,460'
AK Rank : 41707
AK Prominence Rank : 10759
Census Area Chugach
Quad Cordova C-5
Coords : 60.5629°N, 145.7093°W Notice

Rise : 919'
Saddle 1,541'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3415
Proximate Parent Shiels, Mount
Isolation : 2.85 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index