Doyle Peak
 
NM
BGN page
Alternate Names : Apache Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,464'
NM Rank : 2908
NM Prominence Rank : 491
County Hidalgo
Quad Doyle Peak
Coords : 31.7707°N, 108.2796°W Notice

Rise : 694'
Saddle 4,770'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5483
Proximate Parent 5483
Isolation : 4.27 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Doyle Peak
John Kirk
 01-10-2016
Doyle Peak
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index