Steins Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Station Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,470'
NM Rank : 2903
NM Prominence Rank : 214
County Hidalgo
Quad Vanar
Coords : 32.2441°N, 109.0087°W Notice

Rise : 1,010'
Saddle 4,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Steins Peak
Proximate Parent 5581
Isolation : 5.96 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Steins Mountain
Erik Packard
 01-01-2015
Steins Mountain
Erik Packard
 01-01-2015
Steins Mountain
Erik Packard
 01-01-2015
Steins Mountain
John Kirk
 03-22-2017
Steins Mountain
John Kirk
 12-29-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index