Otero Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pumpkin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,587'
NM Rank : 2846
NM Prominence Rank : 2271
County Otero
Quad Wilde Tank
Coords : 32.4079°N, 105.8866°W Notice

Rise : 357'
Saddle 5,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bassett Benchmark
Proximate Parent 6300
Isolation : 10.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index