Sheep Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Crescent Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 12,241'
CO Rank : 1178
CO Prominence Rank : 369
County Garfield
Quad Trappers Lake
Coords : 39.9223°N, 107.1328°W Notice

Rise : 1,061'
Saddle 11,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Flat Top Mountain
Proximate Parent Flat Top Mountain
Isolation : 6.90 miles
Flat Tops Wilderness
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sheep Mountain
Erik Packard
 07-10-2016
Sheep Mountain
Erik Packard
 07-10-2016
Sheep Mountain
Erik Packard
 07-28-2014
Sheep Mountain
John Kirk
 07-12-2016
Sheep Mountain
John Kirk
 09-19-2018
Sheep Mountain
John Kirk
 07-12-2016
Sheep Mountain
John Kirk
 07-11-2016
Sheep Mountain
kirkmallory
 07-26-2015
Sheep Mountain
kirkmallory
 07-26-2015
Sheep Mountain
kirkmallory
 07-26-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index