Hogback North, The
 
NM
BGN page
Alternate Names : Wheeler Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,684'
County San Juan
Quad Chimney Rock
Coords : 36.7571°N, 108.5391°W Notice

Rise : 254'
Saddle 5,430'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8010
Proximate Parent Hogback Benchmark
Isolation : 7.92 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hogback North, The
Image submitted by:  Aaron Ihinger 05-27-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index