Cerro de la Campana
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : 4 F 898 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,711'
NM Rank : 2770
NM Prominence Rank : 687
County Socorro
Quad Cerro de la Campana
Coords : 33.8463°N, 106.6954°W Notice

Rise : 601'
Saddle 5,110'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6213
Proximate Parent 5770
Isolation : 7.07 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cerro de la Campana
Jack Shiver
 12-15-2011
Cerro de la Campana
Jack Shiver
 12-15-2011
Cerro de la Campana
John Kirk
 03-22-2017
Cerro de la Campana
John Kirk
 03-22-2017
Cerro de la Campana
John Kirk
 03-22-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index