Loma Barbon
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jemez Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,765'
County Sandoval
Quad Loma Machete
Coords : 35.3605°N, 106.6295°W Notice

Rise : 110'
Saddle 5,655'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent La Ceja
Proximate Parent Rosa Benchmark
Isolation : 10.82 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Loma Barbon
Image submitted by:  Jack Shiver 07-08-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index