North Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : North Sister Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,802'
NM Rank : 2722
NM Prominence Rank : 80
County Luna
Quad North Peak
Coords : 31.9190°N, 107.7177°W Notice

Rise : 1,512'
Saddle 4,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Flying W Mountain
Proximate Parent South Peak
Isolation : 10.41 miles
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
North Peak
John Kirk
 12-24-2011
North Peak
John Kirk
 12-24-2011
North Peak
John Kirk
 12-24-2011
North Peak
John Kirk
 12-24-2011
North Peak
RayNM
 01-06-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index