Wind Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Flat Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,937'
NM Rank : 2629
NM Prominence Rank : 2123
County Bernalillo
Quad Wind Mesa
Coords : 34.9284°N, 106.8394°W Notice

Rise : 362'
Saddle 5,575'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent La Ceja
Proximate Parent El Cerro de Los Lunas
Isolation : 9.10 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wind Mesa
Ericksmith2
 12-19-2019
Wind Mesa
Jack Shiver
 12-10-2009
Wind Mesa
Jack Shiver
 12-27-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index