Fra Cristobal Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cris Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,003'
NM Rank : 2592
NM Prominence Rank : 1466
County Sierra
Quad Lava
Coords : 33.4701°N, 107.0990°W Notice

Rise : 433'
Saddle 5,570'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6455
Proximate Parent 6455
Isolation : 2.85 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Fra Cristobal Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index