Pyramid Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : North Pyramid Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,008'
NM Rank : 2589
NM Prominence Rank : 85
County Hidalgo
Quad Pyramid Peak
Coords : 32.2378°N, 108.7191°W Notice

Rise : 1,498'
Saddle 4,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6044
Proximate Parent Walker Mountain
Isolation : 15.92 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pyramid Peak
John Kirk
 01-30-2018
Pyramid Peak
John Kirk
 01-30-2018
Pyramid Peak
John Kirk
 12-29-2008
Pyramid Peak
mapman
 04-28-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index