"Mount No Goode"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : Pass Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 12,916'
Counties Fresno & Inyo
Quad North Palisade
Coords : 37.1160°N, 118.5688°W Notice

Rise : 216'
Saddle 12,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Goode, Mount
Proximate Parent Goode, Mount
Isolation : 0.49 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Sequoia-Kings Canyon Wilderness
Kings Canyon National Park
Inyo National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Mount No Goode"
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 09-13-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index