Totem Pole
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mongoose"
Elevation : 5,187'
County Grand
Quad Fisher Towers
Coords : 38.7045°N, 109.3110°W Notice

Rise : 167'
Saddle 5,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6087
Proximate Parent 6087
Isolation : 0.45 miles
YDS Class : 5.8 A2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: USGS quad appears to have misplaced location (see obvious pillar here in satellite imagery).  
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index