Bodenburg Butte
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bode 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 885'
AK Rank : 57635
AK Prominence Rank : 14978
Borough Matanuska-Susitna
Quad Anchorage C-6
Coords : 61.5459°N, 149.0529°W Notice

Rise : 771'
Saddle 114'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lazy Mountain
Proximate Parent Pioneer Peak
Isolation : 4.96 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index