Gunsight Mountain
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sheep Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 6,441'
AK Rank : 8057
AK Prominence Rank : 244
Borough Matanuska-Susitna
Quad Anchorage D-2
Coords : 61.8443°N, 147.4670°W Notice

Rise : 3,491'
Saddle 2,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6570
Proximate Parent 6850
Isolation : 7.39 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index