Black Point
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rocky Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,468'
NM Rank : 2269
NM Prominence Rank : 347
County Hidalgo
Quad Black Point
Coords : 31.4534°N, 108.9354°W Notice

Rise : 808'
Saddle 5,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Peloncillo Benchmark
Proximate Parent Peloncillo Benchmark
Isolation : 9.85 miles
Coronado National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index