"Poacher's Rock"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Punk Rock"
Elevation : 8,580'
County Boulder
Quad Raymond
Coords : 40.1669°N, 105.4789°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 8,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10583
Proximate Parent Taylor Mountain
Isolation : 2.08 miles
Roosevelt National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Poacher's Rock"
Image submitted by:  jmbrooks8 06-05-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index