Panther Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Salado Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,543'
NM Rank : 2220
NM Prominence Rank : 353
County Sierra
Quad Thumb Tank Peak
Coords : 33.1564°N, 107.5214°W Notice

Rise : 803'
Saddle 5,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7100
Proximate Parent Salado Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 2.42 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index