Magdalena Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Flat Top Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,625'
NM Rank : 2152
NM Prominence Rank : 50
County Doña Ana
Quad Magdalena Peak
Coords : 32.4916°N, 107.1668°W Notice

Rise : 1,946'
Saddle 4,679'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cookes Peak
Proximate Parent Brushy Mountain
Isolation : 30.67 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Magdalena Peak
John Kirk
 11-30-2009
Magdalena Peak
John Kirk
 11-30-2009
Magdalena Peak
John Kirk
 12-29-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index