Cerro Chafo
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Guadalupe Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,652'
NM Rank : 2133
NM Prominence Rank : 2689
County Sandoval
Quad Guadalupe
Coords : 35.5894°N, 107.1279°W Notice

Rise : 322'
Saddle 6,330'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cabezon Peak
Proximate Parent Cerro de Guadalupe
Isolation : 1.80 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cerro Chafo
Jack Shiver
 03-03-2009
Cerro Chafo
John Kirk
 12-20-2012
Cerro Chafo
John Kirk
 12-20-2012
Cerro Chafo
Kiefer Thomas
 08-13-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index