Cecil Rhode Mountain
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cooper Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,400'
Borough Kenai Peninsula
Quad Seward B-8
Coords : 60.4662°N, 149.8189°W Notice

Rise : 50'
Saddle 4,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Stetson Benchmark
Proximate Parent Stetson Benchmark
Isolation : 1.52 miles
Chugach National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index