Madson Mountain
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hub Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,269'
AK Rank : 16896
AK Prominence Rank : 176
Borough Kenai Peninsula
Quad Seward B-7
Coords : 60.4550°N, 149.4334°W Notice

Rise : 3,776'
Saddle 1,493'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5320
Proximate Parent 5320
Isolation : 3.42 miles
Chugach National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index