Rim, The
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Green Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,770'
NM Rank : 2057
NM Prominence Rank : 331
County Otero
Quad Panama Ranch
Coords : 32.4733°N, 105.1197°W Notice

Rise : 830'
Saddle 5,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Camp Wilderness Ridge
Proximate Parent One Tree Peak
Isolation : 20.97 miles
Lincoln National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index