Knickerbocker Peaks, North
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Aztec Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,788'
County San Juan
Quad Aztec
Coords : 36.8148°N, 107.8923°W Notice

Rise : 278'
Saddle 6,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hart Mountain
Proximate Parent Hart Mountain
Isolation : 4.85 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Knickerbocker Peaks, North
Image submitted by:  Jack Shiver 10-31-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index