Mesas Cuatas, East
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Aguilar Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,789'
NM Rank : 2044
NM Prominence Rank : 264
County San Miguel
Quad Mesa Lauriano
Coords : 35.3786°N, 104.9941°W Notice

Rise : 919'
Saddle 5,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mesa Apache
Proximate Parent Mesa Lauriano
Isolation : 3.49 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index