Willow Hill
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Little Cub Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,792'
NM Rank : 2039
NM Prominence Rank : 344
County Lincoln
Quad Cub Mountain
Coords : 33.5722°N, 105.8942°W Notice

Rise : 812'
Saddle 5,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9385
Proximate Parent Cub Mountain
Isolation : 2.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Willow Hill
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 12-24-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index