7 K Peak
 
NM

Alternate Names : OK Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,804'
NM Rank : 2032
NM Prominence Rank : 192
County Hidalgo
Quad Center Peak
Coords : 31.5363°N, 108.6302°W Notice

Rise : 1,064'
Saddle 5,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Center Peak
Proximate Parent 6842
Isolation : 3.07 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
7 K Peak
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 01-10-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index