"Sentinel Rock"
 
AK
Source
Alternate Names : RG 5 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,040'
Borough Anchorage
Quad Anchorage A-6
Coords : 61.1555°N, 149.1427°W Notice

Rise : 10'
Saddle 2,030'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Polar Bear Peak
Proximate Parent Polar Bear Peak
Isolation : 1.91 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index