Near Point
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Art Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,051'
Borough Anchorage
Quad Anchorage A-8
Coords : 61.1546°N, 149.6526°W Notice

Rise : 263'
Saddle 2,788'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wolverine Peak
Proximate Parent Wolverine Peak
Isolation : 1.87 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index