"Bear Point"
 
AK
Source
Alternate Names : Mirror Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,139'
Borough Anchorage
Quad Anchorage B-7
Coords : 61.4158°N, 149.3864°W Notice

Rise : 23'
Saddle 3,116'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3576
Proximate Parent 3576
Isolation : 0.93 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index