Gordon Lyon, Mount
 
AK
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Peak D"
Elevation : 4,133'
AK Rank : 26278
AK Prominence Rank : 5768
Borough Anchorage
Quad Anchorage B-7
Coords : 61.2624°N, 149.5060°W Notice

Rise : 1,273'
Saddle 2,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4219
Proximate Parent Harp Mountain
Isolation : 4.61 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index