Cerro Colorado
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lamy Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,866'
NM Rank : 1971
NM Prominence Rank : 2510
County Santa Fe
Quad Galisteo
Coords : 35.4706°N, 105.8862°W Notice

Rise : 336'
Saddle 6,530'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Glorieta Mesa
Proximate Parent Vargas Benchmark
Isolation : 7.60 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cerro Colorado
Jack Shiver
 01-28-2011
Cerro Colorado
John Kirk
 02-16-2017
Cerro Colorado
John Kirk
 02-16-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index