"Cerro Archibeque"
 
NM
Source
Alternate Names : "Achavica Mountain"
Elevation : 6,916'
NM Rank : 1942
NM Prominence Rank : 1881
County Santa Fe
Quad Madrid
Coords : 35.4907°N, 106.1262°W Notice

Rise : 386'
Saddle 6,530'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cerro Bonanza
Proximate Parent El Cerro de la Cosena
Isolation : 0.64 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Cerro Archibeque"
Jack Shiver
 04-27-2010
"Cerro Archibeque"
John Kirk
 01-10-2016
"Cerro Archibeque"
John Kirk
 01-10-2016
"Cerro Archibeque"
John Kirk
 01-10-2016
"Cerro Archibeque"
Kiefer Thomas
 10-09-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index