Nannies Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lone Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,780'
County Elko
Quad Reed Station
Coords : 41.1264°N, 115.9763°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 8,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lone Mountain
Proximate Parent Lone Mountain
Isolation : 0.22 miles
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index