Black Rock
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Carr Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,946'
UT Rank : 4303
UT Prominence Rank : 2851
County Millard
Quad Pot Mountain
Coords : 39.2247°N, 112.7568°W Notice

Rise : 379'
Saddle 4,567'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5621
Proximate Parent 5596
Isolation : 11.01 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Rock
Erik Packard
 11-26-2019
Black Rock
ZeeJay
 04-09-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index