"Red Deer Mountain"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : Buchanan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 12,391'
CO Rank : 1077
CO Prominence Rank : 2110
Counties Boulder & Grand
Quad Isolation Peak
Coords : 40.1379°N, 105.6298°W Notice

Rise : 451'
Saddle 11,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ogalalla Peak
Proximate Parent "Algonquin"
Isolation : 1.86 miles
Indian Peaks Wilderness
Arapaho National Forest
Roosevelt National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   67 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Red Deer Mountain"
Derek Freed
 06-16-2012
"Red Deer Mountain"
Haikudude
 07-07-2010
"Red Deer Mountain"
John Kirk
 08-03-2010
"Red Deer Mountain"
John Kirk
 08-03-2010
"Red Deer Mountain"
Kiefer Thomas
 09-17-2017
"Red Deer Mountain"
Kiefer Thomas
 01-25-2016
"Red Deer Mountain"
mikeofferman
 09-05-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index