"Candlelight Peak"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Mount Candlelight"
Elevation : 12,076'
County Inyo
Quad Mount Langley
Coords : 36.5713°N, 118.2446°W Notice

Rise : 167'
Saddle 11,909'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mallory, Mount
Proximate Parent Lone Pine Peak
Isolation : 1.24 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Inyo National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index