"T 3"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Block Tops"
Elevation : 13,540'
Counties Ouray & San Miguel
Quad Telluride
Coords : 37.9881°N, 107.7998°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 13,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gilpin Peak
Proximate Parent Gilpin Peak
Isolation : 0.37 miles
Mount Sneffels Wilderness
Uncompahgre National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index