"Little Wasatch Mountain"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "T 13"
Elevation : 13,060'
County San Miguel
Quad Telluride
Coords : 37.8978°N, 107.8018°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 12,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wasatch Mountain
Proximate Parent Wasatch Mountain
Isolation : 0.63 miles
Uncompahgre National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Little Wasatch Mountain"
Ericksmith2
 06-26-2020
"Little Wasatch Mountain"
Ericksmith2
 06-26-2020
"Little Wasatch Mountain"
John Paul
 08-17-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index